RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Holy Cross High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
you RUN the place
2620 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, New York, 11358, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jamil Ferguson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (2)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (1)
2014 - Officials Hall of Fame Invitational (1)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (2)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (1)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 1:14am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity F.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Owens, Edward
12
Packer Collegiat
12:54.51
1
2
Malone, Ben
10
Pascack Valley
13:03.62
2
3
Giardina, Mike
12
Lowell
13:04.15
3
4
Johnson, Matt
12
Ithaca
13:08.17
4
5
Naglieri, James
12
North Rockland
13:09.57
5
6
Manahan, Ryan
10
Marcellus Centra
13:16.17
6
7
DiRienzo, Joe
11
Sachem East
13:19.83
7
8
Lane, Austin
11
Greenwich
13:21.46
8
9
Surkont, Konrad
11
Stuyvesant
13:23.45
9
10
Garn, Jesse
12
Marcellus Centra
13:24.71
10
11
Sauer, Chris
12
Sparta
13:26.40
11
12
Harrington, Thom
12
St. Mark's High
13:31.69
12
13
Bien-Aime, Nicholas
12
North Rockland
13:34.71
13
14
Peinkofer, Alec
10
Baldwinsville Ce
13:38.01
14
15
DiSilvio, Ean
10
Taylor Allderdic
13:38.61
15
16
payne, travis
12
Delaware Militar
13:39.34
16
17
Slattery, William
12
Chaminade
13:41.35
17
18
Woop, Matthew
12
Chaminade
13:43.90
18
19
Donovan, Padraic
12
Lowell
13:44.63
19
20
Mendez, Timothy
12
North Rockland
13:45.63
20
21
mitten, richie
12
Delaware Militar
13:48.57
21
22
Awad, Thomas
11
Chaminade
13:51.46
22
23
Steenkamer, Chris
11
St. Mark's High
13:51.95
23
24
McCarthy, Nathan
11
Lowell
13:52.82
24
25
Scarpelli, Ryan
11
Sachem East
13:53.47
25
26
Moran, Kris
10
North Babylon
13:55.15
26
27
Andujar, Alexis
11
Lowell
13:57.64
27
28
Landry, Dylan
12
North Rockland
13:58.48
28
29
Greenberg, Josh
11
Ithaca
14:00.76
29
30
IV, John Ryan
12
Westford Academy
14:02.53
30
31
Lewenstein, Ari
11
Ithaca
14:04.88
31
32
Stevenson, Jack
10
Stuyvesant
14:06.74
32
33
Fallon, Joe
11
Marcellus Centra
14:07.54
33
34
Coppinger, Patrick
10
Lowell
14:08.05
34
35
Hertzel, James
12
Putnam Valley-2
14:08.42
35
36
Adams, Barrett
11
Taylor Allderdic
14:08.69
36
37
Kay, Owen
11
Ithaca
14:10.06
37
38
Fleming, Andy
10
Baldwinsville Ce
14:12.52
38
39
Lacroix, Andre
11
Westford Academy
14:12.88
39
40
Pacheck, Ethan
12
Baldwinsville Ce
14:14.43
40
41
Rascona, Phil
12
Sachem East
14:16.97
41
42
Fox, Kyle
12
St. Mark's High
14:17.95
42
43
Corrigan, Mark
09
St. Mark's High
14:19.87
43
44
Patrylo, Robert
11
Lowell
14:20.89
44
45
mcgovern, matt
11
Delaware Militar
14:21.23
45
46
Cummings-Grady, Macken
11
Ithaca
14:21.56
46
47
Patsy, Zach
11
Sachem East
14:22.18
47
48
Morrow, Adam
12
Pascack Valley
14:22.79
48
49
Ebanks, Daniel
12
Chaminade
14:23.22
49
50
Castaneda, Nate
12
St. Mark's High
14:23.60
50
51
Perez, Franklin
11
Sachem East
14:24.48
51
52
Jenkins, Gavin
12
Sachem East
14:26.86
52
53
Perez, Josh
09
Baldwinsville Ce
14:29.82
53
54
Schwartz, Dillon
12
Chaminade
14:30.33
54
55
Bell, John
11
Marcellus Centra
14:31.72
55
56
Perry, Rashawn
12
North Babylon
14:32.84
56
57
Kirk, Andrew
12
Chaminade
14:33.89
57
58
Bonardi, Jack
12
Bay Shore
14:34.65
58
59
Rascona, Tom
09
Sachem East
14:36.22
59
60
Miklos, Jonathan
11
North Rockland
14:36.55
60
61
Garn, Justin
10
Marcellus Centra
14:36.88
61
62
Purdy, Liam
09
North Rockland
14:37.26
62
63
McArdle, Nicholas
10
Lowell
14:38.01
63
64
McGee, Michael
12
Westford Academy
14:38.28
64
65
Woodward, Matt
12
Bellows Free Aca
14:38.64
65
66
Spiezio, Jeremy
8
Greenwich
14:39.30
66
67
Epp, Mike
12
Marcellus Centra
14:42.85
67
68
Eisenkraft, Benjamin
11
Edgemont
14:43.15
68
69
Pond, Matt
11
Baldwinsville Ce
14:43.55
69
70
Cohen, Matt
11
Bay Shore
14:43.90
70
71
Norris, William
11
Bay Shore
14:47.61
71
72
Widmann, Bryan
12
Westford Academy
14:51.05
72
73
Schramm, Mark
11
Stuyvesant
14:53.55
73
74
Bagarozy, Logan
12
Putnam Valley-2
14:54.79
74
75
Mossman, Matt
12
St. Mark's High
14:57.80
75
76
Harris, Danny
12
St. Mark's High
14:59.95
76
77
Klock, Andrew
12
Nanuet
15:00.51
77
78
Stent, Michael
12
Westford Academy
15:03.09
78
79
Wind, Kyle
12
Bay Shore
15:03.86
79
80
Messina, Stephen
12
Westford Academy
15:04.17
80
81
Borbolla, Hunter
10
Greenwich
15:04.87
81
82
Kotran, Josh
09
Packer Collegiat
15:05.14
82
83
Hoffman, Nick
11
Taylor Allderdic
15:05.72
83
84
Piterski, Dean
11
Pascack Valley
15:06.34
84
85
Terrero, Carlos
12
Kearny
15:06.76
85
86
Weaver, Campbell
11
Packer Collegiat
15:09.01
86
87
Mejia, Benito
11
Elizabeth
15:11.12
87
88
Borkenstein, Daniel
10
Edgemont
15:12.01
88
89
Chen, Andy
12
Stuyvesant
15:13.65
89
90
Cornelius, Phil
11
Ithaca
15:14.25
90
91
Cianelli, Richie
11
Putnam Valley-2
15:14.51
91
92
Baron, Jonah
10
Taylor Allderdic
15:15.49
92
93
Weinberg, Erik
12
Edgemont
15:15.91
93
94
May, Ronnie
10
Baldwinsville Ce
15:17.68
94
95
Gordon, Adam
12
Packer Collegiat
15:20.95
95
96
Buonaguro, Matthew
11
Edgemont
15:23.02
96
97
Landes, Thomas
10
North Rockland
15:24.37
97
98
Richie, Ridgeway
10
Spotswood
15:24.93
98
99
lei, Kangqiao
10
Stuyvesant
15:25.25
99
100
Harrison, Brent
11
Chaminade
15:25.94
100
101
Vega, Johnny
11
Kearny
15:27.31
101
102
Swain, Nick
11
Bay Shore
15:29.84
102
103
Shine, Mike
11
Pascack Valley
15:31.12
103
104
Nathan, Meyers
09
Taylor Allderdic
15:31.51
104
105
Roberts, Will
11
Bellows Free Aca
15:32.75
105
106
fleming, elliot
12
Tolman
15:33.61
106
107
Abreu, Sergio
09
Kearny
15:34.33
107
108
Kramer, Josh
12
Pascack Valley
15:37.82
108
109
Ferguson, Jamil
11
Holy Cross
15:38.94
109
110
Unknown Athlete
11
Bellows Free Aca
15:39.56
110
111
Hermann, Adam
11
Taylor Allderdic
15:41.09
111
112
Calcasola, Mike
12
North Babylon
15:41.79
112
113
pilchard, john
12
Delaware Militar
15:42.08
113
114
Thompson, Shaun
12
Baldwinsville Ce
15:42.87
114
115
Kumar, Kbi
11
Edgemont
15:48.49
115
116
Liu, Kevin
12
Edgemont
15:48.89
116
117
Chau, Genghis
11
Stuyvesant
15:50.14
117
118
mcgovern, pat
12
Delaware Militar
15:50.49
118
119
Auger, Ryan
12
Westford Academy
15:50.74
119
120
Pirro, Adam
11
Marcellus Centra
15:51.28
120
121
Lordahl, Alexander
12
Packer Collegiat
15:59.66
121
122
Lopez, Kevin
11
Elizabeth
15:59.99
122
123
Altagarcia, Darwin
11
Elizabeth
16:00.22
123
124
Hummel, Robert
10
Spotswood
16:02.66
124
125
Farnan, Emmett
10
Bay Shore
16:04.13
125
126
Amaya, Dennis
11
Elizabeth
16:06.94
126
127
ferriera, euris
10
Tolman
16:07.34
127
128
Joe, Citro
10
Spotswood
16:07.90
128
129
Harner, Drew
11
Sparta
16:09.14
129
130
Frost, Nick
11
Spotswood
16:10.12
130
131
Arcuri, Rich
10
Bay Shore
16:10.75
131
132
Vela, Pedro
11
Mineola-2
16:10.99
132
133
Tinoco, Nuno
12
Mineola-2
16:12.19
133
134
Garifalos, Nick
09
Spotswood
16:16.34
134
135
Brian, Gzemski
10
Spotswood
16:18.93
135
136
Tyris, Andrew
10
Brandywine
16:21.71
136
137
Figuereido, Alex
12
Kearny
16:23.90
137
138
deighan, ryan
10
Tolman
16:25.19
138
139
Faraone, Tom
12
Putnam Valley-2
16:26.30
139
140
Cummings, Dan
11
Taylor Allderdic
16:27.31
140
141
Madzharov, Ivaylo
11
Stuyvesant
16:28.48
141
142
McNiff, Sean
11
Albertus Magnus
16:34.35
142
143
Shuttle, Zach
11
Bellows Free Aca
16:37.58
143
144
Karabinos, Adam
10
Putnam Valley-2
16:41.30
144
145
Roeder, Stephen
12
Nanuet
16:41.69
145
146
Chamorro, Ricardo
11
Holy Cross
16:41.97
146
147
Rogozinski, Mike
11
Pascack Valley
16:42.71
147
148
Morris, Zachary
12
Mineola-2
16:43.10
148
149
Trombley, Ty
11
Bellows Free Aca
16:43.77
149
150
hanley, zach
10
Delaware Militar
16:45.60
150
151
Gordon, Jacob
11
Packer Collegiat
16:46.42
151
152
ujueta, brian
12
Tolman
16:46.71
152
153
John, Nowak
10
Spotswood
16:48.45
153
154
Scagnelli, Robert
12
Holy Cross
16:49.33
154
155
davis, mark
09
Delaware Militar
16:57.19
155
156
Schallert, Matthew
12
Packer Collegiat
16:58.45
156
157
Harran, Nick
11
Mineola-2
16:59.27
157
158
bienstock, ethan
12
Tolman
17:01.22
158
159
Reyes, Jose
11
Elizabeth
17:02.85
159
160
Venuti, Jack
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:03.91
160
161
Greenia, Jacob
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:11.09
161
162
Sarvis, Michael
11
Albertus Magnus
17:21.80
162
163
Esquivel, Arturro
10
Elizabeth
17:23.23
163
164
Hansen, Chandler
8
Greenwich
17:27.92
164
165
Kennedy, Devlin
09
Greenwich
17:29.10
165
166
Cant, Richard
10
Albertus Magnus
17:38.70
166
167
Short, Andrew
12
Brandywine
17:45.44
167
168
Neurohr, Chris
11
Sparta
17:55.63
168
169
Hornish, Joe
12
Greenwich
17:59.89
169
170
Bixby, Matt
10
Brandywine
18:00.47
170
171
Faber-Manning, Sam
11
Putnam Valley-2
18:05.38
171
172
Schroeder, Eric
11
Pascack Valley
18:18.62
172
173
Englis, Zach
11
Mineola-2
18:21.31
173
174
Crawford, Calvin
11
Holy Cross
18:29.47
174
175
Melendez, Christian
12
Elizabeth
18:31.76
175
176
Scanlon, Pat
10
Albertus Magnus
19:00.90
176
177
Brenner, Matt
11
Albertus Magnus
19:21.42
177
178
Kaletsky, Andrew
12
Mineola-2
20:00.34
178
179
Buenaga, Alex
12
Brandywine
20:01.06
179
180
majdalani, elie
12
Tolman
20:12.12
180
181
dugan, francis
10
Tolman
20:37.52
181
182
Holler, Drew
12
Brandywine
21:26.26
182
183
Fink, Josh
10
Brandywine
21:59.42
183
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
215 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Allderdice Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Baldwinsville Central
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Holy Cross High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flushing, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
2014
4
7
2013
2
2012
2
2011
1
2
2010
1
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!